Springlake FFA
  Sign-In  Register
          
Earth Springlake Livestock Show
 EARTH SPRINGLAKE LIVESTOCK SHOW Minimize

EARTH SPRINGLAKE

LIVESTOCK SHOW

2021

JANUARY , 2021

 

 

JUDGE:  
************************
Ty Gillespie
Joshua TX



 2020 Winners Minimize

  GRAND STEER:

  Slade Beerwinkle

   Grand Heifer

 Sayler Beerwinkle

   GRAND BARROW:

 Trace Goodman

  Grand Lamb

  Braeileigh Goe

  Grand Goat

  Emma Stevenson

   RESERVE BARROW

Dylan Longoria

   Reserve Heifer

  Slade Beerwinkle

 

 Reserve Steer

Sayler  Beerwinkle

   Reserve Goat

  Sam Alderson

   SHOWMANSHIP

   STEERS: 

   BARROWS: 

   LAMBS: 

   Goats:  

 

   New Exhibitors

    Barrows: Kyson Hall

 

       Goats: Jenna Stevenson

 








 2018 Winners Minimize

  GRAND STEER:

  Sayler Beerwinkle

   Grand Heifer

  Sayler Beerwinkle

   GRAND BARROW:

   Karson Jones

  Grand Lamb

  Braleigh Goe

  Grand Goat

  Piper Gann

   RESERVE BARROW

  Katy Jones

   Reserve Heifer

  Slade Beerwinkle

 

 Reserve Steer

  Slade Beerwinkle

   Reserve Goat

  Piper Gann

   SHOWMANSHIP

   STEERS: Slade Beerwinkle

   BARROWS: Trace Goodman

   LAMBS: Reiner Goe

   Goats:  Hayden Cape

 

   New Exhibitors

    Barrows: Bryan Longoria

 

    Beef: Alix Campos

    Goats: Piper Gann

 Lambs -

 2018 Winners Minimize

  GRAND STEER:

  Sayler Beerwinkle

   Grand Heifer

  Sayler Beerwinkle

   GRAND BARROW:

   Karson Jones

  Grand Lamb

  Braleigh Goe

  Grand Goat

  Piper Gann

   RESERVE BARROW

  Katy Jones

   Reserve Heifer

  Slade Beerwinkle

 

 Reserve Steer

  Slade Beerwinkle

   Reserve Goat

  Piper Gann

   SHOWMANSHIP

   STEERS: Slade Beerwinkle

   BARROWS: Trace Goodman

   LAMBS: Reiner Goe

   Goats:  Hayden Cape

 

   New Exhibitors

    Barrows: Bryan Longoria

 

    Beef: Alix Campos

    Goats: Piper Gann

 Lambs -

 2018 Winners Minimize

  GRAND STEER:

  Sayler Beerwinkle

   Grand Heifer

  Sayler Beerwinkle

   GRAND BARROW:

   Karson Jones

  Grand Lamb

  Braleigh Goe

  Grand Goat

  Piper Gann

   RESERVE BARROW

  Katy Jones

   Reserve Heifer

  Slade Beerwinkle

 

 Reserve Steer

  Slade Beerwinkle

   Reserve Goat

  Piper Gann

   SHOWMANSHIP

   STEERS: Slade Beerwinkle

   BARROWS: Trace Goodman

   LAMBS: Reiner Goe

   Goats:  Hayden Cape

 

   New Exhibitors

    Barrows: Bryan Longoria

 

    Beef: Alix Campos

    Goats: Piper Gann

 Lambs -

 2018 Winners Minimize

  GRAND STEER:

  Sayler Beerwinkle

   Grand Heifer

  Sayler Beerwinkle

   GRAND BARROW:

   Karson Jones

  Grand Lamb

  Braleigh Goe

  Grand Goat

  Piper Gann

   RESERVE BARROW

  Katy Jones

   Reserve Heifer

  Slade Beerwinkle

 

 Reserve Steer

  Slade Beerwinkle

   Reserve Goat

  Piper Gann

   SHOWMANSHIP

   STEERS: Slade Beerwinkle

   BARROWS: Trace Goodman

   LAMBS: Reiner Goe

   Goats:  Hayden Cape

 

   New Exhibitors

    Barrows: Bryan Longoria

 

    Beef: Alix Campos

    Goats: Piper Gann

 Lambs -


 2018 Winners Minimize

  GRAND STEER:

  Sayler Beerwinkle

   Grand Heifer

  Sayler Beerwinkle

   GRAND BARROW:

   Karson Jones

  Grand Lamb

  Braleigh Goe

  Grand Goat

  Piper Gann

   RESERVE BARROW

  Katy Jones

   Reserve Heifer

  Slade Beerwinkle

 

 Reserve Steer

  Slade Beerwinkle

   Reserve Goat

  Piper Gann

   SHOWMANSHIP

   STEERS: Slade Beerwinkle

   BARROWS: Trace Goodman

   LAMBS: Reiner Goe

   Goats:  Hayden Cape

 

   New Exhibitors

    Barrows: Bryan Longoria

 

    Beef: Alix Campos

    Goats: Piper Gann

 Lambs -

 2018 Winners Minimize

  GRAND STEER:

  Sayler Beerwinkle

   Grand Heifer

  Sayler Beerwinkle

   GRAND BARROW:

   Karson Jones

  Grand Lamb

  Braleigh Goe

  Grand Goat

  Piper Gann

   RESERVE BARROW

  Katy Jones

   Reserve Heifer

  Slade Beerwinkle

 

 Reserve Steer

  Slade Beerwinkle

   Reserve Goat

  Piper Gann

   SHOWMANSHIP

   STEERS: Slade Beerwinkle

   BARROWS: Trace Goodman

   LAMBS: Reiner Goe

   Goats:  Hayden Cape

 

   New Exhibitors

    Barrows: Bryan Longoria

 

    Beef: Alix Campos

    Goats: Piper Gann

 Lambs -

 2018 Winners Minimize

  GRAND STEER:

  Sayler Beerwinkle

   Grand Heifer

  Sayler Beerwinkle

   GRAND BARROW:

   Karson Jones

  Grand Lamb

  Braleigh Goe

  Grand Goat

  Piper Gann

   RESERVE BARROW

  Katy Jones

   Reserve Heifer

  Slade Beerwinkle

 

 Reserve Steer

  Slade Beerwinkle

   Reserve Goat

  Piper Gann

   SHOWMANSHIP

   STEERS: Slade Beerwinkle

   BARROWS: Trace Goodman

   LAMBS: Reiner Goe

   Goats:  Hayden Cape

 

   New Exhibitors

    Barrows: Bryan Longoria

 

    Beef: Alix Campos

    Goats: Piper Gann

 Lambs -

 

 Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics